Delaware Board of Elections
General Election Results
Election Date Tuesday, November 6, 2018
OFFICIAL
Last Updated 11/21/2018 9:14:39 AM
DELAWARE RACES
55 of 55 (100%) election districts finished reporting
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote ONCE) (Vote for 1)
Andrew M. Cuomo/Kathy C. Hochul
DEM
5,373
WOR
192
IND
129
WEP
102
5,796
Marc Molinaro/Julie Killian
REP
9,075
CON
766
REF
93
9,934
Howie Hawkins/Jia Lee
GRE
311
311
Stephanie A. Miner/Michael J. Volpe
SAM
140
140
Larry Sharpe/Andrew C. Hollister
LBT
930
930
Write-in
15
15
COMPTROLLER (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Thomas P. DiNapoli
DEM
7,053
WOR
377
IND
286
WEP
121
REF
39
7,876
Jonathan Trichter
REP
8,024
CON
712
8,736
Mark Dunlea
GRE
221
221
Cruger E. Gallaudet
LBT
147
147
Write-in
5
5
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Letitia A. James
DEM
6,123
WOR
338
IND
235
6,696
Keith Wofford
REP
8,667
CON
765
9,432
Michael Sussman
GRE
291
291
Nancy B. Sliwa
REF
89
89
Christopher B. Garvey
LBT
195
195
Write-in
5
5
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
DEM
7,016
WOR
411
IND
295
WEP
149
7,871
Chele Chiavacci Farley
REP
8,225
CON
763
REF
78
9,066
Write-in
9
9
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT (6th Judicial District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Elizabeth A. Burns
DEM
6,662
6,662
Joe McBride
REP
9,833
9,833
Write-in
7
7
19TH CONGRESSIONAL RACES
55 of 55 (100%) election districts finished reporting
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (19th District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Antonio Delgado
DEM
6,801
WOR
377
WEP
160
7,338
John J. Faso
REP
8,522
CON
645
IND
130
REF
35
9,332
Steven Greenfield
GRE
275
275
Diane Neal
FRI
180
180
Write-in
10
10
42ND SENATORIAL RACES
16 of 16 (100%) election districts finished reporting
STATE SENATOR (42nd District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Jen Metzger
DEM
1,907
WOR
104
WEP
52
2,063
Ann G. Rabbitt
REP
2,976
CON
232
IND
59
REF
23
3,290
Write-in
2
2
51ST SENATORIAL RACES
31 of 31 (100%) election districts finished reporting
STATE SENATOR (51st District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Joyce St. George
DEM
3,690
WEP
166
3,856
James L. Seward
REP
5,581
CON
475
IND
190
REF
32
6,278
Write-in
5
5
52ND SENATORIAL RACES
8 of 8 (100%) election districts finished reporting
STATE SENATOR (52nd District ) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Frederick J. Akshar, II
REP
1,208
CON
68
IND
79
REF
18
1,373
Write-in
7
7
101ST ASSEMBLY RACES
12 of 12 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY (101st District ) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Chad J. McEvoy
DEM
1,924
WOR
102
WEP
60
2,086
Brian D. Miller
REP
2,240
CON
203
IND
58
REF
15
2,516
Write-in
1
1
102ND ASSEMBLY RACES
14 of 14 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY (102nd District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Aidan S. O'Connor, Jr.
DEM
1,842
WOR
97
WEP
60
1,999
Christopher Tague
REP
2,259
CON
226
IND
60
REF
15
2,560
Write-in
1
1
122ND ASSEMBLY RACES
29 of 29 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY (122nd District) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Clifford W. Crouch
REP
5,854
REF
219
6,073
Nicholas R. Libous
CON
747
747
Write-in
50
50
DEPOSIT RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
TOWN CLERK (3 YEAR Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Beverly S. Hartz
REP
456
456
Write-in
2
2
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
John N. Felber
PAT
249
249
Write-in
1
1
HAMDEN RACES
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Gay Merrill
REP
382
382
Write-in
4
4
HANCOCK RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (1 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Jerry Vernold
REP
851
851
Write-in
7
7
MEMBER OF COUNCIL (3 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Timothy P. Newman
REP
859
859
Write-in
7
7
MASONVILLE RACES
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNCIL (1 YEAR Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
William R. Thomas
REP
353
353
Write-in
4
4
MEREDITH RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
TOWN CLERK (1 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Liliane F. Briscoe
REP
518
518
Write-in
5
5
MIDDLETOWN RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
MEMBER OF COUNCIL (3 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Charles J. Bush
REP
644
644
Christopher J. Dabritz
DEM
799
MM
19
818
Write-in
3
3
TOWN ASSESSOR (1 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
MegAnne O. Balcom
DEM
734
REP
650
1,384
Write-in
4
4
STAMFORD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
TOWN ASSESSOR (1 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Sharon L. Anderson
REP
560
560
Write-in
5
5
WALTON RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (1 Year Vacancy) (Vote for ONE) (Vote for 1)
Joseph M. Cetta
REP
1,547
1,547
Write-in
13
13